-->

LEGAL NOTICE

 

ABOUT PRIVACY POLICY

When the user registers or makes a purchase with Canarytripbooking, he/she accepts that the personal data facilitated will be objective of electronic treatment that is property of Canarytripbookings.

Canarytripbookings inform the user that their data will be treated confidentially and hosted on servers that meet the requirements established by Spanish Law on data protection.

Canarytripbooking and the user agree to operate in full  compliance of the Política de Publicidad no Consentida regulada en la Ley de Servicios de la Sociedad de la Información y Comercio Electrónico (Policy on unconsented advertising regulated by the Information Society and Electronic Commerce Services Law, in particular agree to:

    1. Not give such data to any society outside canarytripbooking with exception of the providers with which it should be coordinated the service.
    2. Not send series of unsolicited mails.
    3. Include the word “advertisement” in messages from canarytripbooking to the user
    4. Allow the user to unsubscribe or modify their data in such messages.
    5. Canarytripbooking do not save passwords or any payment information.

Canarytripbooking contracts service providers to carry out the provision thereof, restaurants, tour operators, transport companies, etc.) The user accepts that Canarytripbooking can share your personal data with such service providers and communications by email, telephone or mobile phone systems in their different options; subject to confidentiality obligations compatible with this Data Protection Policy, and provided that third parties use your personal data solely on our account and according to our instructions.

In cases you are not the user who will benefit from the booking, you expressly agree to obtain consent from those third parties who will benefit from it, before you communicate their data to canarytripbooking.

The user is responsible, in any case, of the veracity of the information provided and will be responsible for communicating to canarytripbooking any modification of them. Canaritripbooking reserves the right to not carry out any services for users who have facilitated false or erroneous data, without prejudice to any other action that may furthermore be taken according to law.

ABOUT DATA PROTECTION

For the purposes of the provisions of law 15/1999, of December 13, of Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal (a Spanish organic law on the protection of personal data,) we inform users who freely and voluntarily provide us with personal data in the Application Form, these will be recorded in automated data file, created under the responsibility of Viajes la Alegranza S.L.U established in Arrecife (Lanzarote, in the province of Las Palmas.) These data are obligatory to be attended in the application form conveyed. Users have the right to access to his/her personal information compiled in this file, rectify if it is wrong or cancel it in the following address Viajes la Alegranza S.L.U., Rambla Medular, 99, zip code 35500 – Arrecife in Lanzarote (Las Palmas.)

ABOUT COOKIES

Canarytripbooking.com uses cookies. Accessing to this website and agreeing to this policy, you consent to canarytripbooking.com use of cookies in accordance with the terms of this policy describe below.

You should know that cookies are files sent by web servers to web browsers, and stored by the web browsers. The information collected is then sent back to the server each time the browser requests a page from the server. This enables a web server to identify and track web browsers.

CONTACT AND COMMUNICATION

Users contacting this website and its owners do so at their own discretion and provide any such personal details requested at their own risk. Your personal information is kept private and stored securely until a time it is no longer required or has no use, as detailed in the Data Protection Act 1998. Every effort has been made to ensure a safe and secure form to email submission process but advice users using such form to email processes that they do so at their own risk.

This website and its owners use any information submitted to provide you with further information about the products / services they offer or to assist you in answering any questions or queries you may have submitted. This includes using your details to subscribe you to any email newsletter program the website operates but only if this was made clear to you and your express permission was granted when submitting any form to email process. Or whereby you the consumer have previously purchased from or enquired about purchasing from the company a product or service that the email newsletter relates to. This is by no means an entire list of your user rights in regard to receiving email marketing material. Your details are not passed on to any third parties.

EXTERNAL LINKS

Canarytripbooking only looks to include quality, safe and relevant links to external sources; however users should always adopt a policy of caution before clicking any external web links appearing in this website.

Canarytripbooking cannot guarantee or verify the contents of any externally linked website, video, image or resource, despite their best efforts. Users should therefore note they click on external links at their own risk and this website and its owners cannot be held liable for any damages or implications caused by visiting any external links mentioned.

SOCIAL MEDIA PLATFORMS

Communication, engagement and actions taken through external social media platforms that this website and its owners participate on are custom to the terms and conditions as well as the privacy policies held with each social media platform respectively.

Users are advised to use all social media platforms wisely and communicate with them with due care and caution in regard to their own privacy and personal details. Canaytripbooking will ever ask for personal or sensitive information through social media platforms and encourage users wishing to discuss sensitive details to contact them through primary communication channels such as by telephone, email or in-store.

This website may use social sharing buttons which help share web content directly from web pages to the social media platform in question. Users are advised before using such social sharing buttons that they do so at their own discretion and note that the social media platform may track and save your request to share a web page respectively through your social media platform account.